School Staff

S.M.T.

Headteacher – Mrs A Harper

Deputy Headteacher – Mr I Sutherland

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs C Neale

 

Administration

Finance Officer – Mrs R Weekes

Administration Officer – Mrs C Hewitt

Attendance and Administration Officer – Mrs R Hollingsworth

Attendance and Administration Assistant - Mrs S Smith

Administration Officer – Mrs M Tennant

Clerical Assistant – Mrs F Little

 

ICT

Network Manager – Mr C Herbert

 

SENCO – Miss V Allott

 

Cover – Mrs J Smith, Mrs J Harrison

                           

Nurture Room

H.L.T.A. – Mrs D Medlicott

T.A. Level 3 – Mrs S Hearn

T.A Level 5 - Mrs L Jolley

 

Parent Support Adviser – Miss A Leech

Home-School Liaison Officer – Mrs J Allen 

Safeguarding Support – Miss B O'Leary

Sport Coordinator - Ms J Mudd

Children Looked After Coordinator - Mrs T Bolder-Bell

Behaviour Support T.A. - Miss T Murray

 

Premises

Premises Manager – Mr P Graves

Caretaker – Mr I Parrish

Cleaner – Mrs J Varley

Cleaner – Mrs K Appleby

Cleaner – Mrs D Woodall

Cleaner – Mrs J Swift

Cleaner – Miss S Coyle

Cleaner – Mrs K Skinner

Cleaner -  Mr N C Rowley

Cleaner - Mrs S Greenwood

 

Teaching Arrangements – September 2018

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers – Miss J Teall, Mrs S Noble, Mrs J Buss, Miss J Hostick

Nursery Nurse – Mrs C Brocklebank / Mrs D Peart

Nursery Nurse – Miss N Storey

Nursery Nurse - Mrs C Fincham / Mrs P Poole

T.A. – Mrs K Skinner

T.A. – Miss S Greenwood

T.A. - Mrs W McNeil

 

Year One

Teachers – Miss E Smith, Mrs E Sansam, Mrs D Thomson, Mrs C Eldon

 

Year Two 

Teachers – Mrs H Todd, Mrs T Knight, Miss O Rhodes, Miss M Jones

 

Year Three 

Teachers – Mr M Lindgren, Mrs C Bagnall, Mrs R Egan, Mrs S Kemp

 

Year Four

Teachers – Mr C Cundy, Mrs C Wright, Miss F Seager

 

Year Five

Teachers – Mrs K Banks, Mrs L Feeney

 

Year Six

Teachers – Miss E Atwood, Mrs R Lindgren, Mrs L Sage

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Watkinson, Mrs J Milbank, Mrs M Wardman, Mrs K Murray, Mrs T Verrechia

 

Learning Support Staff – allocated between year groups:

Mrs H Allinson, Mrs J Brocklebank, Mrs S Chantry, Miss L Charles, Mrs R Nunns, Mrs J Clough, Mrs M Good, Miss J Fayers, Mrs P Lovegrove, Mrs B Maloy, Mrs D Morley, Mrs A Morrod, Mr J Murray, Mrs M Rollinson, Miss N Thomson, Mrs H Tranmer, Mrs L Wright, Mrs L Harris, Mrs L Edmans,, Miss R Crick, Miss K Hanlon, Mrs E Galtrey, Miss A Jackets, Mrs K Soffe, Mrs J Johns, Miss N Regan, Miss K Green, Mrs K Longlands, Miss X Hymus

×