School Staff

S.M.T.

Headteacher – Mrs A Harper

Deputy Headteacher – Mr. I Sutherland

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs C Neale

Business Director – Mrs N Siddle

 

Administration

Finance Officer – Mrs R Weekes

Administration Officer – Mrs C Hewitt

Attendance and Administration Officer – Mrs R Hollingsworth

Administration Officer – Mrs M Tennant

Clerical Assistant – Mrs F Little

 

ICT

Network Manager – Mr C Herbert

 

Teaching and Learning responsibilities

SENCO – Miss V Allott

Healthy Lifestyles – Mrs H Todd

Community Participation – Mrs C Bagnall

Global Dimensions – Mrs C Wright

 

Cover – Miss C Zanetti, Miss K Thomas, Mrs J Smith

                           

Nurture Room

H.L.T.A. – Mrs D Medlicott

T.A. Level 3 – Mrs S Hearn

T.A. Level 1 – Miss Z Young

 

Parent Support Adviser – Miss A Leech

Home-School Liaison Officer – Mrs J Allen and Mrs C Heath

Safeguarding Support – Mrs D Medlicott

 

Premises

Premises Manager – Mr P Graves

Caretaker – Mr I Parrish

Cleaner – Mrs J Varley

Cleaner – Mrs K Appleby

Cleaner – Mrs D Woodall

Cleaner – Mrs J Swift

Cleaner – Miss S Coyle

Cleaner – Mrs K Skinner

Cleaner -  Mr N C Rowley

 

Teaching Arrangements – September 2016

 

Foundation Stage

Teachers – Miss C Good, Mrs S Noble, Miss A Brown

Nursery Nurse – Mrs C Brocklebank / Mrs D Peart

Nursery Nurse – Miss N Storey

T.A. – Mrs K Skinner

T.A. – Mrs C Fincham

T.A. – Miss S Greenwood

 

Year One

Teachers – Miss E Smith, Miss J Teall, Mrs. E Sansam, Mrs D Thomson

 

Year Two 

Teachers – Mrs H Todd, Mrs T Knight, Mrs. S Kemp/Mrs. C Bagnall

 

Year Three 

Teachers – Mr. M Lindgren, Mrs L Feeney

 

Year Four

Teachers – Miss F Seager, Mr C Cundy, Mrs C Wright

 

Year Five

Teachers – Mrs. R Egan, Mrs K Banks, Mr. J Welbourn

 

Year Six

Teachers – Mrs. E Atwood, Mrs R Lindgren, Miss L Harrison

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Watkinson, Mrs. J Milbank, Mrs. M Wardman, Mrs. K Murray, Mrs. T Verrechia

 

Learning Support Staff – allocated between year groups:

Mrs H Allinson, Mrs J Bottomley, Mrs J Brocklebank, Mrs S Chantry, Miss L Charles, Miss R Hills, Mrs J Clough, Mrs M Good, Mrs J Fayers, Mrs P Lovegrove, Mrs B Maloy, Mrs W McNeil, Mrs D Morley, Mrs A Morrod, Mr J Murray, Miss T Murray, Mrs M Rollinson, Mrs C Taylor, Miss N Thomson, Mrs H Tranmer, Mrs L Wright, Mrs L Harris, Mrs L Edmans, Mrs C Fincham, Mrs T Bolder-Bell, Miss R Crick, Miss K Hanlon, Miss E Bennett, Miss A Jackets, Miss K Soffe

×